An Award...and Two B-days ;)












I got this from Mary. Thanks, Mary! I love ya! I love Mary's wording..."My friend Destiny awarded me with an award." Sweet. Anyway, here's the tag part.

You're stranded. On an Island. You have nothing. What do you do? Try to find help, shelter, food, and clean water.

What is your favorite feature: Eyes, feet, nose, etc? Eyes ;)

Ponytail or bun? Ponytail! Gots to love it.

Are your ears pierced? Yep.

What are you scared of? Axe murderers...people with guns (not police officers though, silly)....
Your man. Short or tall? My man? What is that supposed to mean?! I don't really care...I mean...It's up to God...right now I'm not concerned about "my man" and whether he is "short or tall" (I don't even know if he's existent!)

Would you rather be 13 or 30? I don't know, probably 13, but I've never been 30 so I can't compare.

Chocolate or roses? Roses ;). They're so beautiful!

I'm not sure how many people you award...but that doesn't matter :). Haha! I award...

Bookworm from Catching Rainbows
Mary from Smile {Forever and Always}
Emii from Girlz 4 God
Sarah from And So Our Journey Begins...
Kels from the Flip-Flop Farmgirl
Ara from Shilah
Danielle from Paper Heart
Anna from Sisters in the Savior
Emily from Life with Emily
Buttercup from Soaring on Wings Like Eagles

And y'all know what? You are ALL so lovely and beautiful in God's eyes - any of you girls out there can have this award! I award you with it, cuz you are splendidly, wonderfully made, and beautiful for who you really are!

And for the birthdays...
Yesterday was my friend Allie W.'s 14th birthday (and I missed it :()! SO sorry I missed your b-day, Allie! I LOVE YOU! God loves you so much! I'm so proud of you!
HAPPY BIRTHDAY!















And TODAY is my little sis Sika's 3rd birthday! She is the cutest most darling little girl! :D I love you, Sika, and your personality is so fun. You are so special to me! I LOVE YOU! And God loves you too! He has great plans for you!
HAPPY BIRTHDAY!

Kels  – (June 10, 2011 at 10:32 AM)  

Happy Birthday to your sister!!! 3 is a wonderful age. :)

Thanks so much for the blog award. You are a sweetheart! :D

Have a fantastic day my friend!!! xxxx~Kelsey

Emii  – (June 11, 2011 at 2:09 AM)  

Thanks for awarding me, Talia! And it's such a cute award.

Luv,Emii

Post a Comment

Thanks for commenting! Just be sure to use your common sense and no bad language or comment topics, please. This is not to be mean, but to keep everyone safe! Any comments that do not go along these rules will be deleted before anyone else can view them. Please keep your words clean, pure, and pleasing to God!

etiquette and such

Girlz of God Copyright Talia DeAndrea 2010, 2011, 2012. "Genuine," "Girlz of God," and "Tania's Faith" book excerpts Copyright Talia DeAndrea 2010, 2011, 2012. All pictures Copyright Talia DeAndrea, unless otherwise noted. Please do not steal or copy anything on this blog without my permission. Thank you :-).

Header, button, and signature copyright Marieanne.

Shush template by Our Blog Templates.

  © Blogger template Shush by Ourblogtemplates.com 2009

Back to TOP